Dr. Vibhuti Chopra
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 11 years
- Graduated from: Albert Einstein College Of Medicine Of Yeshiva University
- Graduation year: 2010
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1609194489
Dr. Vibhuti Chopra MD
Anesthesiologist
She is located at 5645 Main Street in Flushing, NY 11355. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609194489. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 670-1800. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Vibhuti Chopra, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Vibhuti Chopra.
- General Anesthesia
- Pain Medication Management
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Vibhuti Chopra
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Vibhuti Chopra
- Medicare
Studies
ALBERT EINSTEIN COLLEGE OF MEDICINE OF YESHIVA UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 2010Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 44 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4500 Parsons Boulevard Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4500 Parsons Boulevard Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Dept. Of Anesthesiology 56-45 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 3A 4235 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4500 Parsons Boulevard Queens, 11355, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Vibhuti Chopra have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Vibhuti Chopra is affiliated with Northeastern Pain Management of NJ PC. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Vibhuti Chopra accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Vibhuti Chopra accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Vibhuti Chopra treat?
Dr. Vibhuti Chopra provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.
Has Dr. Vibhuti Chopra affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Vibhuti Chopra is affiliated with NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN/QUEENS.
Where can you meet with Dr. Vibhuti Chopra?
Dr. Vibhuti Chopra's office is located at 5645 Main Street in Flushing, NY 11355.